2801 11th Ave SE Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,934
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 11th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $320,827, approximately $165 per square foot. 2801 11th Ave SE is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including May Overby Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $153,663 | $33,323 | $120,340 |
| 2024 | $555 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $575 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $422 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $426 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,325 | $1,325 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map