2801 19th St Sacramento, CA 95818
Land Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,000 - $956,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,775
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 19th St, Sacramento, CA 95818 and is currently estimated at $927,657, approximately $334 per square foot. 2801 19th St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Crocker/Riverside Elementary School, California Middle, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Rolon Francisco Javier
Bought by
Rolon Francisco J and The Francisco J Rolon Separate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Rolon Francisco Javier
Bought by
Rolon Francisco Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Rolon Mike
Bought by
Rolon Francisco Javier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Rivera John and Estate Of Edward Rivera
Bought by
Rolon Mike
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Rivera Sheryl L
Bought by
Rivera Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Rivera Edward
Bought by
Rivera Edward and Rivera Sheryl Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolon Francisco J | -- | None Available | |
| Rolon Francisco J | -- | None Available | |
| Rolon Francisco Javier | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rolon Francisco Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Rolon Mike | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Edward | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rolon Francisco Javier | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,398 | $723,017 | $147,097 | $575,920 |
| 2024 | $8,398 | $708,841 | $144,213 | $564,628 |
| 2023 | $8,200 | $694,943 | $141,386 | $553,557 |
| 2022 | $8,062 | $681,317 | $138,614 | $542,703 |
| 2021 | $7,679 | $667,959 | $135,897 | $532,062 |
| 2020 | $7,745 | $661,111 | $134,504 | $526,607 |
| 2019 | $7,579 | $648,149 | $131,867 | $516,282 |
| 2018 | $7,382 | $635,441 | $129,282 | $506,159 |
| 2017 | $7,281 | $622,983 | $126,748 | $496,235 |
| 2016 | $7,130 | $610,768 | $124,263 | $486,505 |
| 2015 | $12,023 | $676,595 | $122,397 | $554,198 |
| 2014 | $12,844 | $180,000 | $120,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map