2801-2823 E 26th St Unit 104 Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,233 - $845,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801-2823 E 26th St Unit 104, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $731,808, approximately $716 per square foot. 2801-2823 E 26th St Unit 104 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 52 Sheepshead Bay, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and St Mark School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Lev Broytman and Gretta Vasserman As Administrator
Bought by
Gelman Malvina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelman Malvina | -- | -- | |
| Gelman Malvina | -- | -- | |
| Gelman Malvina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,654 | $61,611 | $3,745 | $57,866 |
| 2025 | $6,654 | $53,161 | $3,745 | $49,416 |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $46,850 | $3,745 | $43,105 |
| 2023 | $6,455 | $41,329 | $3,745 | $37,584 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $38,053 | $3,745 | $34,308 |
| 2021 | $5,947 | $37,283 | $3,745 | $33,538 |
| 2019 | $5,775 | $45,513 | $3,745 | $41,768 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $26,487 | $2,362 | $24,125 |
| 2017 | $5,116 | $25,098 | $2,419 | $22,679 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $23,680 | $3,072 | $20,608 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $22,929 | $2,984 | $19,945 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $28,943 | $3,683 | $25,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map