2801 4th Ave S Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
755
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 4th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $220,851, approximately $292 per square foot. 2801 4th Ave S is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Stout Maria N
Bought by
Maxwell Gerald D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Joyce Maxwell
Bought by
Maxwell Gerald and Stout Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Maxwell Joyce
Bought by
Maxwell Joyce and Maxwell Everette D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Gerald D | -- | -- | |
| Maxwell Gerald | -- | -- | |
| Maxwell Joyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $173,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $586 | $102,550 | $0 | $0 |