NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $262,006 - $287,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,204 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2025

Last sale price $266,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,628 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

This charming and affordably priced 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ideally located near shopping centers, and offers quick and easy freeway access. Just minutes from Valley Plaza Mall and a variety of restaurants, grocery stores, and everyday conveniences, this home is perfectly situated for modern living.Step inside to discover vaulted ceilings, brand new carpeting, and a bright, open layout that feels welcoming from the moment you enter. Enjoy additional features like ceiling fans , a spacious two-car garage with laundry hookups, and a covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Homes in this area go quickly schedule your private showing today and make this South Bakersfield gem your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shane Alan Proctor

Miramar Realty License #02082577 Listed on: 04/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Marisol Hernandez

Elite, Realtors® License #02068492

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Seibert Elementary School
  • Thompson Middle School
  • West High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02355009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Deposit Amount Required: 3000.00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0900
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1204.00

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Call Listing Agent, None of the Above
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Central AC, Central Heat

Schools

  • High School: West
  • Middle Or Junior School: Thompson, F. L.

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.00
  • Parcel #: 02355009

Listed on
Apr 4, 2025
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Susan Michelle Czajkowski Trust and Czajkowski Susan M
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$266,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.48%
Views
102
Current Estimated Value
$274,503

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,503
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.20%
Original Mortgage
$261,182
Outstanding Balance
$260,020
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$14,483

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Czajkowski Susan M
Bought by
Czajkowski Susan M and Susan Michelle Czajkowski Trus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Dome Cecil G and Dome Mary L
Bought by
Czajkowski Susan M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olmedo Angel $266,000 First American Title
Czajkowski Susan M -- None Available
Czajkowski Susan M $55,000 First American Title Company
Dome Cecil G -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Olmedo Angel $261,182
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Sold $266,000 -1.5% $221 / Sq Ft
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2025 04/04/25 For Sale $270,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,971 $92,232 $19,212 $73,020
2024 $1,971 $90,425 $18,836 $71,589
2023 $1,595 $88,653 $18,467 $70,186
2022 $1,689 $86,915 $18,105 $68,810
2021 $1,588 $85,211 $17,750 $67,461
2020 $1,547 $84,338 $17,568 $66,770
2019 $1,526 $84,338 $17,568 $66,770
2018 $1,467 $81,065 $16,887 $64,178
2017 $1,446 $79,476 $16,556 $62,920
2016 $1,370 $77,919 $16,232 $61,687
2015 $1,355 $76,750 $15,989 $60,761
2014 -- $75,247 $15,676 $59,571
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202503816

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 023-550-09-00-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.