Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Counts
RE/MAX Revolution
(515) 771-6453
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $102,000
Nice home for the single person or someone interested in getting into rentals. New carpet in living room and bedroom. Located on a corner lot with fenced rear yard. Storage shed in rear yard. Includes the refrigerator and washer and dryer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bresley Earl | -- | None Available | |
| Price Trudi T | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman Rhonda L | $44,500 | None Available | |
| Wyoming 123 | $806 | None Available | |
| Waage James A | $28,000 | -- | |
| Waage James A | $28,500 | -- | |
| Falkoski Diane A | $20,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waage James A | $32,359 | |
| Previous Owner | Waage James A | $27,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Falkoski Diane A | $20,258 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Sold | $50,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2016 06/29/16 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $69,100 | $17,300 | $51,800 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $62,500 | $15,200 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $62,500 | $15,200 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $52,200 | $12,600 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $52,200 | $12,600 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $47,900 | $11,500 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $47,900 | $11,500 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $43,300 | $10,200 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $43,300 | $10,200 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $41,600 | $9,600 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $41,600 | $9,600 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $39,200 | $8,900 | $30,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Counts
RE/MAX Revolution
(515) 771-6453
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Timothy Schutte
EXIT Realty & Associates
(515) 681-5677
3 in this area
180 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 521015
APN: 060-00322000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.