Estimated Value: $472,000 - $561,798
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Johnson St, Marne, MI 49435 and is currently estimated at $516,899, approximately $334 per square foot. 2801 Johnson St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Coopersville East Elementary School, Coopersville Middle School, and Coopersville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $273,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $258,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,465 | $199,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,296 | $195,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,254 | $184,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,136 | $172,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,910 | $155,400 | $50,200 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $4,725 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,716 | $130,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map