2801 N 3rd St Minneapolis, MN 55411
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 N 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55411 and is currently estimated at $294,153, approximately $101 per square foot. 2801 N 3rd St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Nellie Stone Johnson Elementary School, Anwatin Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Litton Loan Servicing
Bought by
Ford Donna S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Ude Francis C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Donna S | $65,000 | -- | |
| Ude Francis C | $241,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,491 | $292,000 | $14,000 | $278,000 |
| 2023 | $5,008 | $285,000 | $14,000 | $271,000 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $258,000 | $12,000 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $248,000 | $9,000 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $207,000 | $8,300 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $191,500 | $5,500 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $174,000 | $5,500 | $168,500 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $145,000 | $5,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $132,000 | $5,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $124,500 | $5,000 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $5,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map