2801 N Greenfield Rd Phoenix, AZ 85006
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,472 - $447,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 N Greenfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $412,868, approximately $304 per square foot. 2801 N Greenfield Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including William T Machan Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Lajavardi Manouchehr
Bought by
Manouchehr Lajavardi And Anna Trevino Irby Re and Irby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manouchehr Lajavardi And Anna Trevino Irby Re | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $15,889 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $15,132 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $29,130 | $5,820 | $23,310 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $23,110 | $4,620 | $18,490 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $21,380 | $4,270 | $17,110 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $18,560 | $3,710 | $14,850 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $15,170 | $3,030 | $12,140 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $15,700 | $3,140 | $12,560 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $14,150 | $2,830 | $11,320 |
| 2016 | $769 | $9,880 | $1,970 | $7,910 |
| 2015 | $717 | $8,780 | $1,750 | $7,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map