2801 Ridgeway Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46816
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $202,754
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Ridgeway Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 and is currently estimated at $190,689, approximately $74 per square foot. 2801 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Southwick Elementary School, Prince Chapman Academy, and East Allen University.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Davis Harold
Bought by
Davis Harold and Davis Willie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Outstanding Balance
$49,843
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Busick Howell Sharon
Bought by
Davis Harold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,750
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Equicredit Corporation Of America
Bought by
Busick Howell Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Smith Angela L and Wuest Lawrence F
Bought by
Equicredit Corp Of America
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Harold | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Davis Harold | -- | Titan Title Services Llc | |
| Busick Howell Sharon | -- | -- | |
| Equicredit Corp Of America | $53,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Harold | $61,500 | |
| Closed | Davis Harold | $67,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $181,300 | $33,100 | $148,200 |
| 2024 | $606 | $163,800 | $14,200 | $149,600 |
| 2022 | $612 | $148,300 | $14,200 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $233 | $123,100 | $14,200 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $139 | $117,300 | $14,200 | $103,100 |
| 2019 | $5 | $95,800 | $14,200 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $83,400 | $14,200 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $37 | $75,400 | $14,200 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $5 | $71,800 | $14,200 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $66,600 | $14,200 | $52,400 |
| 2013 | $1,026 | $64,900 | $14,200 | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map