D
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Mervar
Beer & Mervar REALTORS
(260) 750-8527
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $281,538
Brick and Aluminum exterior TRI-LEVEL FOUR BEDROOM 2.5 Bath/separate laundry area/ refinished HARDWOOD FLOORING in 3 bedrooms, Dining room, STAIRS AND HALLWAY /LOTS OF STORAGE. LARGE LOT WITH MATURE TREES. / very spacious floor plan / large yard/ open concept kitchen/many updates/over sized garage/easy to show/call today to see/large shed/roomy driveway/covered front porch/seller will help with closing cost and possible appliances!!!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Be Zo Ra | -- | None Available | |
| Be Zo Ra | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Lee Williams Robin R | -- | Riverbend Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Be Zo Ra | $71,500 | |
| Closed | Be Zo Ra | $72,364 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Williams Robin R | $88,112 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2013 10/31/13 | Sold | $73,700 | +1.7% | $26 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | For Sale | $72,500 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $234,100 | $36,400 | $197,700 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $215,800 | $15,600 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $198,500 | $15,600 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $189,200 | $15,600 | $173,600 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $156,700 | $15,600 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $153,200 | $15,600 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $124,500 | $15,600 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $107,900 | $15,600 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $928 | $97,500 | $15,600 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $843 | $93,200 | $15,600 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $824 | $92,900 | $15,600 | $77,300 |
| 2013 | $543 | $78,500 | $15,600 | $62,900 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Mervar
Beer & Mervar REALTORS
(260) 750-8527
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Pau Thang
Dollens Appraisal Services, LLC
(260) 494-7553
25 in this area
137 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201311420
APN: 02-13-30-478-014.000-070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.