2801 Rustic Rd Edmond, OK 73034
North Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $726,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,612
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Rustic Rd, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $703,115, approximately $194 per square foot. 2801 Rustic Rd is a home with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Neal Mcgee Homes Inc
Bought by
Rice Bradley J and Rice Tracey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,235
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Ranch Property Company Llc
Bought by
Neal Mcgee Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Bradley J | -- | The Oklahoma City Abstract T | |
| Neal Mcgee Homes Inc | -- | Oklahoma City Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Bradley J | $367,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,775 | $67,473 | $11,908 | $55,565 |
| 2023 | $6,525 | $63,600 | $10,357 | $53,243 |
| 2022 | $6,357 | $61,748 | $11,691 | $50,057 |
| 2021 | $6,140 | $59,950 | $12,547 | $47,403 |
| 2020 | $6,159 | $59,425 | $12,502 | $46,923 |
| 2019 | $6,005 | $57,695 | $11,875 | $45,820 |
| 2018 | $6,211 | $59,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,252 | $59,949 | $11,875 | $48,074 |
| 2016 | $116 | $1,097 | $1,097 | $0 |
| 2015 | $116 | $1,097 | $1,097 | $0 |
| 2014 | $116 | $1,097 | $1,097 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map