2808 Open Range Rd Edmond, OK 73034
North Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $870,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,482
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Open Range Rd, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $802,977, approximately $179 per square foot. 2808 Open Range Rd is a home with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
The Ranch Property Co Llc
Bought by
Truong Chuck Cong and Truong Mai Thoai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,600
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Chuck Cong | $73,500 | American Eagle Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Truong Chuck Cong | $413,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,101 | $80,472 | $10,649 | $69,823 |
| 2024 | $7,803 | $78,129 | $10,508 | $67,621 |
| 2023 | $7,803 | $75,854 | $9,251 | $66,603 |
| 2022 | $7,602 | $73,645 | $10,437 | $63,208 |
| 2021 | $7,343 | $71,500 | $11,154 | $60,346 |
| 2020 | $7,449 | $71,665 | $11,212 | $60,453 |
| 2019 | $7,478 | $71,610 | $10,556 | $61,054 |
| 2018 | $7,746 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,713 | $73,727 | $10,451 | $63,276 |
| 2016 | $7,470 | $71,580 | $32,817 | $38,763 |
| 2015 | $855 | $8,085 | $8,085 | $0 |
| 2014 | $116 | $1,097 | $1,097 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map