NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $732,000 - $752,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,384 Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2801 W 23rd Ave, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $743,654, approximately $537 per square foot. 2801 W 23rd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Brown International Academy, Lake Middle School, and North High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Ruud Dylan and Ruud Lanna
Bought by
Heckler Jeffrey and Morris Barbara
Current Estimated Value
$743,654

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$591,620
Outstanding Balance
$591,059
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,595

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Bennett Blake O
Bought by
Ruud Dylan and Ruud Lanna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$735,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Weaver Jonathan
Bought by
Bennett Blake O and Bennett Candice N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
2801 West 23 Avenue Llc
Bought by
Weaver Jonathan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$423,750
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Parker Scott A
Bought by
2801 West 23 Avenue Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
2826 Z Partners Llp
Bought by
Parker Scott A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$341,796
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Haven Dipsa
Bought by
2826 Z Partners Llp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$263,600
Interest Rate
10.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heckler Jeffrey $739,525 Heritage Title
Ruud Dylan $980,000 None Listed On Document
Bennett Blake O $646,000 Chicago Title
Bennett Blake O $646,000 Chicago Title
Weaver Jonathan $566,000 Land Title Guarantee
2801 West 23 Avenue Llc -- None Available
Parker Scott A $427,246 North American Title
2826 Z Partners Llp $320,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Heckler Jeffrey $591,620
Previous Owner Ruud Dylan $735,000
Previous Owner Bennett Blake O $480,000
Previous Owner Weaver Jonathan $423,750
Previous Owner Parker Scott A $341,796
Previous Owner 2826 Z Partners Llp $263,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,361 $61,860 $15,810 $15,810
2024 $4,361 $55,060 $7,890 $47,170
2023 $4,266 $55,060 $7,890 $47,170
2022 $3,714 $46,700 $11,040 $35,660
2021 $3,585 $48,050 $11,360 $36,690
2020 $3,395 $45,760 $10,870 $34,890
2019 $3,300 $45,760 $10,870 $34,890
2018 $3,129 $40,450 $9,140 $31,310
2017 $3,120 $40,450 $9,140 $31,310
2016 $2,876 $35,270 $6,376 $28,894
2015 $2,756 $35,270 $6,376 $28,894
2014 $2,497 $30,070 $4,999 $25,071
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.