NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $669,000 - $717,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,159 Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2020

Last sale price $469,000 $217 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,302 / mo

53 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

One-of-a-kind property has been renovated and is ready to move into. Custom Built with oversize three car garage has room to park an RV with a 15 foot tall rolll- up garage door, plus a large workshop inside the garage.This 2 story 4 Bedroom 3 Bath, over 2150 sqft has 2 bedrooms upstairs with a jack and jill bathroom and 2 bedrooms down stairs large master suite with upgraded bathroom, custom tile shower, quartz counters upgraded cabinets.. Large glass sliding doors take you outside to the Resort backyard with covered patio, pool, spa and unobstructed views.. Live every day at your own resort.. Palm Springs living at its best.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Litton

HomeSmart License #00861820 Listed on: 10/26/2020

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Litton

HomeSmart License #00861820 Listed on: 10/26/2020

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,159 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Entry
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Game Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 675132024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Levels: Two
  • Building Number Of Stories: 2
  • Building Style: Spanish, Tuscan
  • Entry Location: Ground Level - No Steps
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 226.49
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9600
  • View Type: City Lights, Mountain(s), Desert
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Listing I D: 219052089
  • Listing Member Address: 601 E. Tahquitz Canyon Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • Listing Member Fax: (760) 778-1490
  • Listing Office Address: 601 E. Tahquitz Canyon Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • Selling Member Address: 601 E. Tahquitz Canyon Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • Selling Member Fax: (760) 778-1490
  • Selling Office Address: 601 E. Tahquitz Canyon Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: Panorama
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Master Bedroom, Game Room
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2159.00

• Pool Construction: Gunite
  • Pool Description: Gunite, Private, In Ground
  • Pool Location: Private
  • Planned Unit Development: No
  • Spa Hot Tub: Yes
  • Spa Hot Tub Construction: Gunite, In Ground
  • Spa Hot Tub Description: Heated - Gas
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Garage Door Opener
  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 12.00
  • Total Uncovered Assigned Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • TV Svcs: Cable TV
  • Volt 220: Workshop
  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Electric, Dual, Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Unknown
  • Water Heater Feature: Gas

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 675132024
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler System, Sprinkler Timer
  • Lot Location: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size: 9148.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple

Tax Info

  • Mello Roos: Unknown

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Hayrapetyan Mikayel and Hayrapetyan Lilit
Bought by
Hovhannisyan Nare
Current Estimated Value
$697,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$684,000
Outstanding Balance
$683,391
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,276

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2020
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Jt Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
Hayrapetyan Mikayel and Hayrapetyan Lilit
Seller's Agent
Jeff Litton
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent
Jeff Litton
HomeSmart
List Price
$489,000
Sold Price
$469,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.65%
Original Mortgage
$418,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Esposito Giovannino
Bought by
Jt Property Solutions Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Esposito Giovannino
Bought by
Esposito Giovannino

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2014
Sold by
Esposito Giovannino
Bought by
The Giovannino Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Esposito Giovannino

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Lara Laura
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Lara Noe
Bought by
Lara Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Boltz Kelly J
Bought by
Lara Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Woods James V and Woods Diana Kay
Bought by
Boltz Kelly J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Kelley Sylvan M and Kelley Barbara J
Bought by
Woods James and Woods Diana Kay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,050
Interest Rate
7.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hovhannisyan Nare $720,000 Lawyers Title
Hayrapetyan Mikayel $465,000 Corinthian Title Company
Jt Property Solutions Llc $295,000 Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Esposito Giovannino -- None Available
Esposito Giovannino -- Ticor Title Company Of Ca
The Giovannino Living Trust -- None Available
Esposito Giovannino $265,000 First American Title Ins Co
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co -- First American Title Ins Co
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $382,498 None Available
Lara Laura -- Orange Coast Title Company
Lara Laura $449,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Boltz Kelly J $170,000 Orange Coast Title Co
Woods James $164,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hovhannisyan Nare $684,000
Previous Owner Hayrapetyan Mikayel $418,500
Previous Owner Jt Property Solutions Llc $265,000
Previous Owner Lara Laura $359,200
Previous Owner Boltz Kelly J $153,000
Previous Owner Woods James $148,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Sold $469,000 -4.1% $217 / Sq Ft
10/26/2020 10/26/20 For Sale $489,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,976 $503,329 $43,296 $460,033
2023 $6,976 $483,786 $41,616 $442,170
2022 $6,848 $474,300 $40,800 $433,500
2021 $6,964 $465,000 $40,000 $425,000
2020 $4,491 $313,055 $79,590 $233,465
2019 $4,491 $306,918 $78,030 $228,888
2018 $4,336 $300,900 $76,500 $224,400
2017 $4,259 $295,000 $75,000 $220,000
2016 $4,230 $296,524 $73,505 $223,019
2015 $3,826 $278,000 $69,000 $209,000
2014 $3,375 $239,000 $59,000 $180,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219052089

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 675-132-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.