28014 Walker Ave Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,750 - $263,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28014 Walker Ave, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $250,688, approximately $194 per square foot. 28014 Walker Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Adkins Robert and Adkins Cheryl
Bought by
Adkins Robert and Adkins Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,372
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Wellman James G
Bought by
Adkins Robert and Boniecki Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,750
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Wellman Lavon
Bought by
Wellman James G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Adkins Robert | $162,750 | Great Lakes Title Of Mi | |
| Wellman James G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkins Robert | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Adkins Robert | $162,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $141,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $113,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $97,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $93,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $88,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $80,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $73,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $65,310 | $22,130 | $43,180 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $65,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,871 | $52,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map