4336 Martin Rd Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4336 Martin Rd, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $215,093, approximately $237 per square foot. 4336 Martin Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Siersma Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Hurmiz Fouad Y and Hurmiz Rita
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Klemstine David C
Bought by
Hurmiz Fouad Y and Hurmiz Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Younan Sawa
Bought by
David C Klemstine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $114,750 | None Available | |
| Hurmiz Fouad Y | $153,000 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc | |
| David C Klemstine | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurmiz Fouad Y | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $89,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $79,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $71,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $67,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $62,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $54,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $44,340 | $9,810 | $34,530 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $44,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,451 | $32,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map