NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $406,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
706 Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2021

Last sale price $310,000 $439 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,371 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Galley Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan
  • High-Rise Community
  • P.S. 214 Cadwallader Colden Rated A-
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2021

21229H-Welcome to 28-02 141st Street #2D, a huge 2bed/1bath co-op in the heart of beautiful Mitchell Gardens. Once you enter, you are greeted by the spacious living room/dining room with custom cabinets. You can then proceed to your huge kitchen fully equipped with plenty of cabinet/counter space. Throughout the entire apartment, you will find tons of closets/storage. Afterwards, you proceed to the two large bedrooms featuring plenty of closet space. You are also conveniently located near both local/express buses and highways. You are also within walking distance of H-mart, other markets and plenty of restaurants. Do NOT miss out on this opportunity!.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany Feng

Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc. Listed on: 06/29/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 706 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $800 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 706 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan

Kitchen

  • Galley Kitchen
  • Freezer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • Association fees include taxes, snow removal, sewer, outside maintenance, water, gas, electricity
  • Mitchell Gardens #2 Association
  • High-Rise Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0010 / 04312
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04312-0010

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

706 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$800 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Size: 706
  • Co List Office Mls Id: o06101
  • Directions: PLEASE USE GPS
  • Architectural Style: High Rise
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Approx
  • Year Built: 1952
  • General Property Info:Style2: High Rise
  • General Property Info:Public Remarks3: 21229H-Welcome to 28-02 141st Street #2D, a huge 2bed/1bath co-op in the heart of beautiful Mitchell Gardens. Once you enter, you are greeted by the spacious living room/dining room with custom cabinets. You can then proceed to your huge kitchen fully equipped with plenty of cabinet/counter space. Throughout the entire apartment, you will find tons of closets/storage. Afterwards, you proceed to the two large bedrooms featuring plenty of closet space. You are also conveniently located near both local/express buses and highways. You are also within walking distance of H-mart, other markets and plenty of restaurants. Do NOT miss out on this opportunity!.
  • ContractLocation Information:List PriceSqFt2: 450.42
  • General Property Info:Tax Abated: No
  • General Property Info:Year Built Description: Approx
  • General Property Info:Condition: Excellent
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: No
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • General Property Info:HOA Fee: $800.18
  • General Property Info:Fee Paid: Monthly
  • General Property Info: Number of AC Units: 2.0
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: No
  • General Property Info Development Name: MITCHELL GARDENS #2
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1952

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Freezer, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • General Property Info:Basement Type: None
  • Dining Room:Combination: Yes
  • Living Room:Combination2: Yes
  • Main Bath:Full Bath: Yes
  • Kitchen:Galley: Yes
  • Appliances:Freezer: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Shared Bath: Yes
  • General Property Info Basement Desc: None

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • General Property Info:Waterview: No
  • Siding:Brick: Yes
  • Yard:None2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • General Property Info:Garage Location: None
  • Garage Location:None4: Yes
  • Parking:Assigned: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Steam, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: City
  • General Property Info:No of Heating Units: 1.0
  • General Property Info:Air Conditioner: Units
  • Sewer:City3: Yes
  • Electric:_two_20: Yes
  • Heat Source:Gas2: Yes
  • Heat System:Steam: Yes
  • General Property Info Cable: Yes
  • General Property Info Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: MITCHELL GARDENS #2
  • Association: Yes
  • General Property Info:HOA YN: Yes
  • General Property Info:HOA Name: MITCHELL GARDENS #2
  • HOA Fee Includes:Outside Maintenance: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes:Snow Removal: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes:Hot Water: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes:Sewer: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes:Gas: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes:Taxes4: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes:Electric: Yes
  • General Property Info Managing Comp Name: MITCHELL GARDENS #2
  • General Property Info Managing Comp Tel: 718-539-1041

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Taxes, Snow Removal, Sewer, Outside Maintenance, Water, Gas, Electricity

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 706.0
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 04312-0010
  • Zoning: R5
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • General Property Info:Lot Size SqFt: 706.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Dim: 706

Rental Info

  • General Property Info Main Unit Lease: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 04312
  • Tax Lot: 0010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2021 11/24/21 Sold $310,000 -2.5% $439 / Sq Ft
09/14/2021 09/14/21 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2021 06/29/21 For Sale $318,000 -- $450 / Sq Ft
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $659,572 $6,057,810 $3,609,000 $2,448,810
2025 $635,611 $5,927,400 $3,609,000 $2,318,400
2024 $417,571 $5,687,100 $3,609,000 $2,078,100
2023 $694,884 $6,186,600 $3,488,760 $2,697,840
2022 $424,907 $5,953,050 $3,609,000 $2,344,050
2021 $445,083 $6,195,600 $3,609,000 $2,586,600
2020 $474,520 $7,407,000 $3,609,000 $3,798,000
2019 $420,919 $7,035,750 $3,007,800 $4,027,950
2018 $552,948 $5,173,920 $1,342,800 $3,831,120
2017 $535,415 $4,764,690 $1,342,800 $3,421,890
2016 $481,822 $4,764,690 $1,342,800 $3,421,890
2015 $269,300 $4,372,290 $1,437,480 $2,934,810
2014 $269,300 $4,242,960 $1,484,820 $2,758,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1147375

Staten Island Multiple Listing Service
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.