$335,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,715 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$195 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

99 on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Lanai
  • Den
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

NEW MARKET PRICE!!! SELLER OFFERS $10,000 CLOSING COSTS TO BUYER. Beautiful Home 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with 1,715 sq. ft. under air in a great Lehigh Acres location. This modern property features impact-resistant windows and doors, elegant tile floors, and an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining.The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, white wood cabinets, a modern backsplash, and top-quality appliances—perfect for entertaining. The luxurious master suite offers tray ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a spa-like bath with dual sinks and a walk-in shower. All bedrooms include stylish wood accent walls for warmth and character. Enjoy tray ceilings in the living room and primary suite, adding a touch of elegance and space. Move-in ready and close to schools, shopping, and main roads—perfect for first-time buyers or anyone seeking comfort and style in Southwest Florida. ¡Casa Moderna Lista para Mudarse! Hermosa casa moderna de 4 habitaciones y 2 baños con 1,715 pies cuadrados bajo aire, ubicada en una excelente zona de Lehigh Acres. Esta propiedad ofrece ventanas y puertas de impacto, elegantes pisos de losa y un diseño de concepto abierto, perfecto para disfrutar y entretener. La cocina cuenta con encimeras de cuarzo, gabinetes modernos y una amplia isla. Disfrute de techos altos tipo “tray ceiling” en la sala y el dormitorio principal, que añaden elegancia y amplitud. El dormitorio principal incluye un vestidor y baño privado. Todas las habitaciones incluyen paredes con acentos de madera que aportan calidez y estilo. Lista para mudarse y ubicada cerca de escuelas, tiendas y vías principales, ideal para compradores primerizos o quienes buscan comodidad y estilo en el suroeste de Florida.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ismely Evora

Realty One Group MVP Listed on: 10/13/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Ismely Evora

Realty One Group MVP Listed on: 10/13/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $377

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • 80 Ft Wide Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Lanai
  • Porch

Schools

  • Lee Choices Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-44-26-L4-08077.0120
  • Tax Block 77

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$377

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • Structure Type: House
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-03-26T01:28:33.110Z
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-03-26T01:28:36.004Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 34617710
  • CDOM: 163
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Smoke Detector, Water Treatment Owned
  • DOM: 99
  • Additional Rooms: Den - Study, Open Porch/Lanai
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 349900
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Water Treatment Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Bedroom Features: Split Bedrooms
  • Room Dining Room Features: Dining - Family
  • Kitchen Description: Island

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Landscaped Area
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 01-44-26-L4-08077.0120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-04-02
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning: RS-1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: CASH ONLY,FHA,Seller Pays Title

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 376.67
  • Tax Block: 77

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2025
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Flavia Martin and 2802 63Rd St W Land Trust
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.63%
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.41%
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Outstanding Balance
$318,250
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,487

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Lopez Leonel and Escobar Yoelvis Ruiz
Bought by
2802 63Rd St W Land Trust and Martin

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2021
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Cardinale Craig Richard and Cardinale Andrea
List Price
$11,000
Sold Price
$10,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-4.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
102.14%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2019
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Ojeda Properties Inc
Bought by
Cardinale Craig Richard and Cardinale Andrea
Seller's Agent
Renae Graves
Midpoint Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Kent Corey
List Price
$3,500
Sold Price
$3,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$400
-11.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
104.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Oceguera Cirilo Alberto and Oceguera Alberto Cirilo

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $335,000 Stewart Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $10,500 Stewart Title Company
Warranty Deed $3,100 Townsend Title Ins Agcy Llc
Warranty Deed $215,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $318,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $335,000 -4.3% $195 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $349,900 -1.4% $204 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 For Sale $355,000 +3281.0% $207 / Sq Ft
06/02/2021 06/02/21 Sold $10,500 -4.5% -- View Prior Sale
06/02/2021 06/02/21 For Sale $11,000 +254.8% --
09/20/2019 09/20/19 Sold $3,100 -11.4% -- View Prior Sale
08/21/2019 08/21/19 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2019 08/15/19 For Sale $3,500 -- --
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,782 $270,296 -- --
2024 $377 $8,674 -- --
2023 $339 $7,885 $0 $0
2022 $302 $7,168 $7,168 $0
2021 $255 $4,000 $4,000 $0
2020 $249 $3,200 $3,200 $0
2019 $111 $3,800 $3,800 $0
2018 $105 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2017 $92 $3,069 $3,069 $0
2016 $93 $3,960 $3,960 $0
2015 $81 $2,550 $2,550 $0
2014 -- $2,405 $2,405 $0
2013 -- $1,900 $1,900 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225074710

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 01-44-26-L4-08077.0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.