NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2802 Bridlewood Dr Sidney, OH 45365

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $413,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,866 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2019

Last sale price $237,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,263 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2019

Check out this stunning ranch home! Built in 2010, this home has custom designs! North end location with a floor plan that makes perfect sense. Step into the living/dining room and feel inspired by the Joanna Gaines decor! Kitchen with tile floors, light maple cabinets, plus a pantry. The family room has a shiplap accent wall, large open space and plenty of sunlight. Trey ceilings in living room and master bedroom. Master also includes nice shower/tub combo, tile floors and granite vanity. The walk in closet is dreamy. With 2 add'l bedrooms upstairs and a full bath, the 1st floor is complete. Full basement has uses for an entertainment space, storage and the home owners preferred the large utility room in the basement. Upstairs is a hook up for washer/dryer if you would like a main floor laundry. Backyard is nice with patio area and privately lined with mature trees. Must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Loudenback

Glasshouse Realty Group License #2006006292 Listed on: 03/08/2019

Glasshouse Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Tim McMahon

Realty 2000 Group License #000429890

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,592

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x90

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,866 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Crawl Space

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 161918477003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,592

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: A
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 1296.00
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Documents: Property Disclosure
  • Listing I D: 425651
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full
  • Inside Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 128.56
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 1866.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Dimensions: 120x90
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 161918477003

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District: 7508 Sidney CSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Roberts Hayley
Bought by
Roberts Luke
Current Estimated Value
$365,688

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2019
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Tim McMahon
Realty 2000 Group
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$237,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.35%
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Ett Investments Inc
Bought by
Dodds Seth M and Dodds Casey M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,448
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Roberts Luke -- None Listed On Document
Roberts Luke $237,000 None Available
Dodds Seth M $192,000 Springdale Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Roberts Luke $237,000
Previous Owner Dodds Seth M $189,448
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2019 04/25/19 Sold $237,000 -1.2% $127 / Sq Ft
03/08/2019 03/08/19 For Sale $239,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,731 $102,780 $14,410 $88,370
2024 $3,731 $102,780 $14,410 $88,370
2023 $3,684 $102,780 $14,410 $88,370
2022 $3,127 $76,670 $10,480 $66,190
2021 $3,158 $76,670 $10,480 $66,190
2020 $3,158 $76,670 $10,480 $66,190
2019 $2,628 $63,780 $8,840 $54,940
2018 $2,592 $63,780 $8,840 $54,940
2017 $2,607 $63,780 $8,840 $54,940
2016 $2,456 $62,390 $8,840 $53,550
2015 $2,533 $62,390 $8,840 $53,550
2014 $2,533 $62,390 $8,840 $53,550
2013 $2,857 $65,020 $8,840 $56,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 425651

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: 16-19-18-477-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.