2802 E Via Estrella Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $800,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 E Via Estrella, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $699,346, approximately $312 per square foot. 2802 E Via Estrella is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mercury Mine Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Bohnsack David Dale and Bohnsack Lu Ann Jean
Bought by
Wardon Dennis J and Wardon Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,300
Outstanding Balance
$64,979
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$634,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wardon Dennis J | $250,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wardon Dennis J | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $33,497 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $31,902 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $56,070 | $11,210 | $44,860 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $43,360 | $8,670 | $34,690 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $40,910 | $8,180 | $32,730 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $37,610 | $7,520 | $30,090 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $34,770 | $6,950 | $27,820 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $32,170 | $6,430 | $25,740 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $26,480 | $5,290 | $21,190 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $24,070 | $4,810 | $19,260 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map