2802 E Walnut St Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $762,294
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 E Walnut St, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $746,324, approximately $450 per square foot. 2802 E Walnut St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Mejia Ricardo Lozano
Bought by
Mejia Ricardo Lozano and Valencia Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,212
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Edwardo
Bought by
Lozano Mejia Ricardo and Valencia Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,366
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Ricardo Lozano | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Lozano Mejia Ricardo | $279,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mejia Ricardo Lozano | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozano Mejia Ricardo | $275,366 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,877 | $356,713 | $124,914 | $231,799 |
| 2024 | $3,793 | $349,719 | $122,465 | $227,254 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $342,862 | $120,064 | $222,798 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $336,139 | $117,710 | $218,429 |
| 2021 | $3,609 | $329,548 | $115,402 | $214,146 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $326,169 | $114,219 | $211,950 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $319,773 | $111,979 | $207,794 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $313,503 | $109,783 | $203,720 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $307,355 | $107,630 | $199,725 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $301,329 | $105,520 | $195,809 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $296,803 | $103,935 | $192,868 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $290,989 | $101,899 | $189,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map