2802 Edson St Boise, ID 83705
Depot Bench NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Edson St, Boise, ID 83705 and is currently estimated at $383,977, approximately $421 per square foot. 2802 Edson St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Borah Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $339,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $66 | $312,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $286,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $834 | $328,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $424 | $247,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $212,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $193,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $146,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $93 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map