2802 Geronimo Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Geronimo Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $279,035, approximately $173 per square foot. 2802 Geronimo Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Willingham Gerard
Bought by
Jackson Terry A and Jackson Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,800
Outstanding Balance
$97,176
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Willingham Tabatha D
Bought by
Willingham Gerard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,800
Outstanding Balance
$97,176
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,859
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Terry A | $213,500 | Lawyers Title Agency Of The | |