2802 Hangtree Trail Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Hangtree Trail, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $367,140, approximately $231 per square foot. 2802 Hangtree Trail is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Barcellos Dan J and Barcellos Janet L
Bought by
Famil Daniel and Famil Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Famil Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $87,789 | $23,936 | $63,853 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $84,381 | $23,007 | $61,374 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $82,727 | $22,556 | $60,171 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $81,106 | $22,114 | $58,992 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $80,276 | $21,888 | $58,388 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $78,703 | $21,459 | $57,244 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $77,161 | $21,039 | $56,122 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $75,649 | $20,627 | $55,022 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $74,167 | $20,223 | $53,944 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,054 | $19,920 | $53,134 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,624 | $19,530 | $52,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map