Sarah Jardis
Code of the West Real Estate
(719) 695-7914
233 Total Sales
2 in Country Club
$215,000 Price Range
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $225,000
This home is located at 2802 High St, Pueblo, CO 81003 and is currently estimated at $207,853, approximately $210 per square foot. 2802 High St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and Centennial High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Sarah Jardis
Code of the West Real Estate
(719) 695-7914
233 Total Sales
2 in Country Club
$215,000 Price Range
Marlene Berrier
Re/Max Of Pueblo
(719) 223-3464
64 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$245,400 Price
Scott Coddington
Pulse Real Estate Group LLC
(719) 627-3204
248 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$250,000 Price
Berrier Group
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
192 Total Sales
3 in Country Club
$284K - $325K Price Range
Mark Chorak
RE/MAX Associates
(719) 212-4185
176 Total Sales
11 in Country Club
$147K - $405K Price Range
John Chudzinski
Coldwell Banker Realty BK
(719) 781-6927
174 Total Sales
2 in Country Club
$340K - $360K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Stewart Title | ||
| Liscano Pedro | $110,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Valdez Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Shaw Elizabeth A | $26,900 | -- | |
| Cash Maggi | $4,300 | -- | |
| Cash Maggi | $31,000 | -- | |
| Brindley Darlene | $39,500 | -- | |
| Nt | $5,500 | -- | |
| Keefe Kathleen O | $37,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $100,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $15,620 | ||
| 2024 | $1,171 | $11,930 | ||
| 2023 | $1,184 | $15,610 | $1,470 | $14,140 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $12,090 | $570 | $11,520 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $12,430 | $580 | $11,850 |
| 2020 | $852 | $12,430 | $580 | $11,850 |
| 2019 | $853 | $8,445 | $465 | $7,980 |
| 2018 | $666 | $7,354 | $468 | $6,886 |
| 2017 | $527 | $7,354 | $468 | $6,886 |
| 2016 | $537 | $5,915 | $517 | $5,398 |
| 2015 | $268 | $5,915 | $517 | $5,398 |
| 2014 | $267 | $5,889 | $517 | $5,372 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.