2802 Mckelvey Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15221
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Mckelvey Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 and is currently estimated at $140,436, approximately $133 per square foot. 2802 Mckelvey Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, The Western Pennsylvania School for the Deaf, and Universal Academy Of Pittsburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Harkness Rodney W and Harkness Gary
Bought by
Sj Group
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1999
Sold by
Harkness Jacob L and Harkness Jeanette E
Bought by
Harkness Jacob L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sj Group | -- | None Available | |
| Harkness Jacob L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $29,000 | $12,000 | $17,000 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $29,000 | $12,000 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $29,000 | $12,000 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $29,000 | $12,000 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $189 | $29,000 | $12,000 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $40,000 | $12,000 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $40,000 | $12,000 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $51,700 | $20,200 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map