Estimated Value: $77,000 - $187,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Mudline Rd, Lake, MS 39092 and is currently estimated at $115,876, approximately $115 per square foot. 2802 Mudline Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2019
Sold by
Joe Watkins
Bought by
Bryant Jerry W and Bryant Rita D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Jerry W | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $931 | $5,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $931 | $5,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $931 | $7,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $912 | $7,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $867 | $7,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $806 | $7,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $796 | $7,454 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map