2802 Ohio Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $257,599 - $338,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Ohio Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $310,150, approximately $242 per square foot. 2802 Ohio Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Baltimore Highlands Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Owens Franklin Pierce
Bought by
Jubilee Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Owens Franklin Pierce
Bought by
Owens Franklin Pierce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jubilee Property Management Llc | $53,260 | -- | |
| Owens Franklin Pierce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $182,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $166,100 | $63,200 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $163,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $159,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $156,900 | $63,200 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $152,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $148,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $144,400 | $63,200 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map