NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $371,000 - $395,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,607 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2802 Pinheiro St, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $381,214, approximately $237 per square foot. 2802 Pinheiro St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Douglas J. Miller Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Verma Ashok K and Verma Minu
Bought by
Verma Shivani
Current Estimated Value
$381,214

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Verma Minu
Bought by
M S P V Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Verma Ashok
Bought by
Verma Minu

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Verma Minu

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Mendoza Cipriano
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Cwabs Inc Asset Backed Certificates Seri

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Maldonado Rosario
Bought by
Mendoza Cipriano

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,415
Interest Rate
8.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

M S P V Properties Llc -- Accommodation
Verma Minu -- First American Title Company
Verma Minu $125,000 First American Title Company
The Bank Of New York $187,500 Landsafe Title
Mendoza Cipriano -- Alliance Title Company
Mendoza Cipriano $310,000 Alliance Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mendoza Cipriano $263,415
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,629 $160,952 $51,502 $109,450
2024 $2,581 $157,797 $50,493 $107,304
2023 $2,581 $154,703 $49,503 $105,200
2022 $2,487 $151,671 $48,533 $103,138
2021 $2,384 $148,698 $47,582 $101,116
2020 $2,340 $147,175 $47,095 $100,080
2019 $2,310 $147,175 $47,095 $100,080
2018 $2,223 $141,462 $45,267 $96,195
2017 $2,186 $138,689 $44,380 $94,309
2016 $2,074 $135,970 $43,510 $92,460
2015 $2,059 $133,929 $42,857 $91,072
2014 $2,010 $131,307 $42,018 $89,289
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.