Landlord's Agent in 2026
David Wong
Century 21 Realty Associates
(312) 636-8882
9 in this area
37 Total Sales
Well-maintained garden unit featuring three comfortable bedrooms and one full bathroom in the heart of Bridgeport. This home offers central heat for year-round comfort and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. The functional layout provides practical living space ideal for families or professionals. Located within the sought-after Healy Elementary School district and close to shopping, dining, parks, and public transportation in Chicago.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Century 21 Realty Associates License #471006955 Listed on: 02/26/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Rent | $1,500 | +50.0% | -- |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/15/2023 03/15/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2023 02/20/23 | For Rent | $1,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,896 | $45,000 | $16,895 | $28,105 |
| 2024 | $6,896 | $45,000 | $16,895 | $28,105 |
| 2023 | $6,723 | $32,687 | $13,640 | $19,047 |
| 2022 | $6,723 | $32,687 | $13,640 | $19,047 |
| 2021 | $6,961 | $34,615 | $13,640 | $20,975 |
| 2020 | $6,293 | $28,248 | $13,640 | $14,608 |
| 2019 | $6,523 | $32,469 | $13,640 | $18,829 |
| 2018 | $6,789 | $34,370 | $13,640 | $20,730 |
| 2017 | $5,657 | $26,280 | $10,850 | $15,430 |
| 2016 | $5,264 | $26,280 | $10,850 | $15,430 |
| 2015 | $4,816 | $26,280 | $10,850 | $15,430 |
| 2014 | $4,586 | $24,717 | $9,300 | $15,417 |
| 2013 | $4,495 | $24,717 | $9,300 | $15,417 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
David Wong
Century 21 Realty Associates
(312) 636-8882
9 in this area
37 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Ben Lalez
Compass
(312) 789-4054
5 in this area
1,486 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12578684
APN: 17-28-311-026-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.