2802 Whitewood Ct Fullerton, CA 92835
Estimated Value: $793,703 - $827,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Whitewood Ct, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $813,676, approximately $747 per square foot. 2802 Whitewood Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Parral Aaron A and Parral Karen M
Bought by
Parral Aaron A and Parral Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,200
Outstanding Balance
$225,215
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Carroll Mark E
Bought by
Parral Aaron and Parral Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parral Aaron A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Parral Aaron | $220,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Carroll Mark E | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parral Aaron A | $317,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Parral Aaron | $213,400 | |
| Closed | Parral Aaron | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $331,495 | $229,441 | $102,054 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $324,996 | $224,943 | $100,053 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $318,624 | $220,532 | $98,092 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $312,377 | $216,208 | $96,169 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $306,252 | $211,968 | $94,284 |
| 2020 | $3,499 | $303,112 | $209,794 | $93,318 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $297,169 | $205,680 | $91,489 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $291,343 | $201,647 | $89,696 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $285,631 | $197,693 | $87,938 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $280,031 | $193,817 | $86,214 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $275,825 | $190,906 | $84,919 |
| 2014 | $3,089 | $270,422 | $187,166 | $83,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map