NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2802 Willis Foreman Rd Hephzibah, GA 30815

Jamestown Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $230,000 - $387,000

2.32 Acres
$148,206 Price per Acre
101,059 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2021

Last sale price $25,000

Est. 1,275% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,969 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.32 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Level Lot
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-

About This Lot

As of May 2021

Flagpole-shaped parcel of 2.32 acres nestled between Walton Meadows Subdivision on the west, Waltons Landing Subdivision on the south, and single family homes on Willis Foreman to the north and east. Primarily wooded. Water meter located next to power pole at road.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Swanson

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #356469 Listed on: 02/04/2021

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

James Paul

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #328564

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 2.32 Acre Lot

Lot Details

2.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Undeveloped
  • Original List Price: 30000.00
  • List Price Per Acre: 12931.03
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS

Exterior Features

  • Road Frontage Type: Unpaved, See Remarks, Other

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: See Remarks, Other

• Lot Features: See Remarks, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.32
  • Lot Size: 2.32 ac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 101059.00
  • Wooded Area: 95.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 165-0-056-00-0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Oconner Earnestine
Bought by
First State Bank
Current Estimated Value
$343,839

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2021
Closed on
May 3, 2021
List Price
$30,000
Sold Price
$25,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-16.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
68.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1994
Sold by
Southern Specialty Development Co Inc
Bought by
Southern Specialty Development Co Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Southern Specialty Development Co Inc
Bought by
Baker Ted Allen Ii Baker Sheryl Lyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Southern Specialty
Bought by
Baker Ii Ted Allen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

First State Bank -- --
Oconner Earnestine $25,000 --
Southern Specialty Development Co Inc -- --
Baker Ted Allen Ii Baker Sheryl Lyn -- --
Baker Ii Ted Allen $13,900 --
Southern Specialty -- --
Southern Specialty Development Co Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2021 05/03/21 Sold $25,000 -16.7% --
04/03/2021 04/03/21 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2021 02/04/21 For Sale $30,000 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,635 $154,456 $7,600 $146,856
2024 $1,635 $149,904 $7,600 $142,304
2023 $2,586 $102,922 $7,600 $95,322
2022 $213 $7,600 $7,600 $0
2021 $234 $7,600 $7,600 $0
2020 $229 $7,600 $7,600 $0
2019 $246 $7,600 $7,600 $0
2018 $248 $7,600 $7,600 $0
2017 $247 $7,600 $7,600 $0
2016 $247 $7,600 $7,600 $0
2015 $249 $7,600 $7,600 $0
2014 $249 $7,600 $7,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98212988

Hive MLS

APN: 1650056000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.