28022 Skylight Rd Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $90,534 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28022 Skylight Rd, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $165,384. 28022 Skylight Rd is a home with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Knudsen Daniel J and Knudsen Patricia E
Bought by
Baldy Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Voyagr Village Property Owners Assn Inc
Bought by
Knudsen Daniel J and Knudsen Patricia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Voyager Village Property Owners Associat
Bought by
Knudsen Daniel J and Knudsen Patricia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2008
Sold by
Ness David and Grisen Larry
Bought by
Voyager Village Property Owners Assn Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldy Properties Llc | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Knudsen Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Knudsen Daniel J | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Voyager Village Property Owners Assn Inc | $2,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $9,300 | $1,500 | $7,800 |
| 2024 | $81 | $8,100 | $1,500 | $6,600 |
| 2023 | $72 | $8,100 | $1,500 | $6,600 |
| 2022 | $56 | $8,100 | $1,500 | $6,600 |
| 2021 | $55 | $8,100 | $1,500 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $57 | $8,100 | $1,500 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $54 | $8,100 | $1,500 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $51 | $8,100 | $1,500 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $64 | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $37 | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2015 | $16 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $18 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map