D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dave Boldon Jr
CENTURY 21 Property Professionals
(715) 349-5300
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $93,671 - $242,000
Permanent camping lots with all of Voyager Village amenities available. Includes a 1995 Coachman 5th wheel trailer in good condition. Two 30 amp RV receptacles and an RV dump ready septic system. 8' x 10' storage shed also. Level wooded lot with many pines.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Property Professionals License #24396-90 Listed on: 08/23/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Cathy Schmidt
CENTURY 21 Property Professionals
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merchant Gary M | $38,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Doughty Jeffrey A | $22,500 | None Available | |
| James Michael | $11,500 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Sold | $22,500 | -11.8% | -- |
| 08/23/2018 08/23/18 | For Sale | $25,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $15,100 | $1,500 | $13,600 |
| 2024 | $110 | $10,300 | $1,500 | $8,800 |
| 2023 | $38 | $5,300 | $1,500 | $3,800 |
| 2022 | $31 | $5,300 | $1,500 | $3,800 |
| 2021 | $32 | $5,300 | $1,500 | $3,800 |
| 2020 | $30 | $5,300 | $1,500 | $3,800 |
| 2019 | $30 | $5,300 | $1,500 | $3,800 |
| 2018 | $28 | $5,300 | $1,500 | $3,800 |
| 2017 | $31 | $5,600 | $1,500 | $4,100 |
| 2016 | $30 | $5,600 | $1,500 | $4,100 |
| 2015 | $16 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dave Boldon Jr
CENTURY 21 Property Professionals
(715) 349-5300
29 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Cathy Schmidt
CENTURY 21 Property Professionals
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1523317
APN: 07-012-2-40-15-22-5-15-705-023000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.