2803 112th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,498 - $748,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 112th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $709,125, approximately $449 per square foot. 2803 112th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Olney John Thomas
Bought by
John T Olney Jr Living Trust and Olney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Taft Norman F and Taft Gretchen L
Bought by
Olney John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,100
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John T Olney Jr Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Olney John T | $163,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olney John T | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,419 | $644,300 | $420,000 | $224,300 |
| 2025 | $5,052 | $583,200 | $365,000 | $218,200 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $549,000 | $338,000 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $5,575 | $647,600 | $405,000 | $242,600 |
| 2022 | $4,868 | $494,600 | $290,000 | $204,600 |
| 2020 | $4,763 | $389,500 | $227,000 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $361,700 | $204,000 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $338,100 | $195,000 | $143,100 |
| 2017 | $3,755 | $282,300 | $150,000 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $242,900 | $130,000 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $3,021 | $225,400 | $119,000 | $106,400 |
| 2013 | $2,548 | $167,300 | $85,000 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map