2803 97th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 97th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $384,835, approximately $256 per square foot. 2803 97th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Slate Charles P and Slate Annette N
Bought by
Charles Patrick Slate And Annette N Slate Rev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Patrick Slate And Annette N Slate Rev | -- | Hamilton Price & Marshall Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $115,759 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $109,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $992 | $106,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $102,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $101,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $99,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $97,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $983 | $95,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $971 | $93,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $970 | $92,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $970 | $92,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $960 | $90,685 | $33,900 | $56,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map