2803 Cordry Ct Boulder, CO 80303
University of Colorado Boulder Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $1,914,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 Cordry Ct, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,254,202, approximately $771 per square foot. 2803 Cordry Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Weatherley Donald and Weatherley Sue
Bought by
Donald Weatherley 2019 Marital Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1993
Bought by
Weatherley Donald & Sue Trustee Of Donal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Weatherley 2019 Marital Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Weatherley Donald & Sue Trustee Of Donal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,761 | $75,619 | $39,294 | $36,325 |
| 2024 | $7,761 | $75,619 | $39,294 | $36,325 |
| 2023 | $7,627 | $88,313 | $51,449 | $40,548 |
| 2022 | $6,535 | $70,369 | $37,141 | $33,228 |
| 2021 | $6,231 | $72,394 | $38,210 | $34,184 |
| 2020 | $5,486 | $63,027 | $35,178 | $27,849 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $63,027 | $35,178 | $27,849 |
| 2018 | $4,314 | $56,952 | $32,976 | $23,976 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $62,964 | $36,457 | $26,507 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $48,174 | $27,144 | $21,030 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $44,321 | $23,721 | $20,600 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $44,321 | $23,721 | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map