2803 E 18th St Joplin, MO 64804
Campbell Park South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,444 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 E 18th St, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $166,861, approximately $139 per square foot. 2803 E 18th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Eastmorland Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Garriott Iva Rose and Chriss Barbara Jean
Bought by
Houston Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Walter | -- | Abbey |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $15,490 | $2,140 | $13,350 |
| 2024 | $636 | $13,780 | $2,140 | $11,640 |
| 2023 | $636 | $13,780 | $2,140 | $11,640 |
| 2022 | $655 | $14,240 | $2,140 | $12,100 |
| 2021 | $651 | $14,240 | $2,140 | $12,100 |
| 2020 | $615 | $13,160 | $2,140 | $11,020 |
| 2019 | $616 | $13,160 | $2,140 | $11,020 |
| 2018 | $593 | $12,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $596 | $12,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $570 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $569 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $569 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map