2809 E 18th St Joplin, MO 64804
Campbell Park South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 E 18th St, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $224,026, approximately $161 per square foot. 2809 E 18th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Eastmorland Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Southwest Home Buyers Inc
Bought by
Allen Brian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,836
Outstanding Balance
$69,832
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Houston Walter
Bought by
Southwest Home Buyers Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Andersen Rebecca J
Bought by
Houston Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Brian M | -- | Fatco | |
| Southwest Home Buyers Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Houston Walter | -- | Cb Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Brian M | $91,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Southwest Home Buyers Inc | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $24,820 | $2,140 | $22,680 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $22,370 | $2,140 | $20,230 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $22,370 | $2,140 | $20,230 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $22,340 | $2,140 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $22,340 | $2,140 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $958 | $20,520 | $2,140 | $18,380 |
| 2019 | $960 | $20,520 | $2,140 | $18,380 |
| 2018 | $982 | $21,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $986 | $21,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $972 | $21,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $80 | $21,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $80 | $1,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map