2803 Mars Cir Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $280,608 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 Mars Cir, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $305,152, approximately $185 per square foot. 2803 Mars Cir is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,141 | $260,714 | $35,000 | $225,714 |
| 2024 | $4,576 | $237,211 | $32,500 | $204,711 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $216,711 | $30,000 | $186,711 |
| 2022 | $4,355 | $202,354 | $25,000 | $177,354 |
| 2021 | $4,079 | $187,503 | $25,000 | $162,503 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $170,321 | $25,000 | $145,321 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $159,659 | $25,000 | $134,659 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $152,814 | $21,000 | $131,814 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $149,958 | $21,000 | $128,958 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $143,826 | $21,000 | $122,826 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $140,192 | $21,000 | $119,192 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $139,250 | $21,000 | $118,250 |
| 2012 | -- | $131,846 | $21,000 | $110,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map