2803 S 900 E Hagerman, ID 83332
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $804,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,045
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 S 900 E, Hagerman, ID 83332 and is currently estimated at $765,867, approximately $251 per square foot. 2803 S 900 E is a home with nearby schools including Hagerman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Wolf Marvin N and Joseph Barbara A
Bought by
James Mitchil L and James Kari E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,697
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$754,170
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Mitchil L | -- | Land Title And Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Mitchil L | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $678,604 | $114,024 | $564,580 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $678,604 | $114,024 | $564,580 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $678,604 | $114,024 | $564,580 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $678,604 | $114,024 | $564,580 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $609,033 | $71,338 | $537,695 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $452,695 | $45,350 | $407,345 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $398,914 | $48,780 | $350,134 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $382,241 | $48,780 | $333,461 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map