2803 Willcox Ct Albany, GA 31721
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 Willcox Ct, Albany, GA 31721 and is currently estimated at $211,333, approximately $109 per square foot. 2803 Willcox Ct is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Merry Acres Middle School, and Westover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Hinman John E
Bought by
Siler Tamara H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Hinman James E
Bought by
Hinman James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1984
Sold by
Henry Kenneth and Henry Deb
Bought by
Hinman James E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siler Tamara H | $50,000 | -- | |
| Siler Tamara M | -- | -- | |
| Hinman James E | -- | -- | |
| Hinman James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $53,452 | $9,080 | $44,372 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $53,452 | $9,080 | $44,372 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $53,452 | $9,080 | $44,372 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $53,452 | $9,080 | $44,372 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $53,452 | $9,080 | $44,372 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $53,452 | $9,080 | $44,372 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $53,452 | $9,080 | $44,372 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $53,452 | $9,080 | $44,372 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $53,452 | $9,080 | $44,372 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $53,452 | $9,080 | $44,372 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $53,452 | $9,080 | $44,372 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $53,452 | $9,080 | $44,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map