2806 Willcox Ct Albany, GA 31721
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 Willcox Ct, Albany, GA 31721 and is currently estimated at $217,392, approximately $111 per square foot. 2806 Willcox Ct is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Merry Acres Middle School, and Westover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Tyson Sammy P
Bought by
Tyson Jeanie G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1983
Sold by
Woodbridge Dev
Bought by
Tyson Sammie and Tyson Eanie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Jeanie G | -- | -- | |
| Tyson Sammie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $54,960 | $7,800 | $47,160 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $54,960 | $7,800 | $47,160 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $54,960 | $7,800 | $47,160 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $54,960 | $7,800 | $47,160 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $54,960 | $7,800 | $47,160 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $54,960 | $7,800 | $47,160 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $54,960 | $7,800 | $47,160 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $54,960 | $7,800 | $47,160 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $54,960 | $7,800 | $47,160 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $54,960 | $7,800 | $47,160 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $54,960 | $7,800 | $47,160 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $54,960 | $7,800 | $47,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map