Estimated Value: $425,000 - $426,465
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28031 Starfish Ct, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $425,866, approximately $295 per square foot. 28031 Starfish Ct is a home with nearby schools including Love Creek Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Martin Dylan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,996
Outstanding Balance
$329,173
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$96,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Boardwalk Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Dylan L | $343,475 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | $87,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | $87,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History