28039 Pacific St Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,110 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28039 Pacific St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $548,028, approximately $372 per square foot. 28039 Pacific St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and San Gorgonio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Earl W and Thigpen Stephanie L
Bought by
Thomas Earl W and Thigpen Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,481
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Thomas Earl W
Bought by
Thomas Earl W and Thigpen Thomas Stephanie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Hutchins Jeffrey A
Bought by
Thomas Earl W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,811
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Earl W | -- | Priority Title | |
| Thomas Earl W | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Earl W | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Earl W | $123,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Earl W | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Earl W | $122,811 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $189,055 | $47,266 | $141,789 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $185,348 | $46,339 | $139,009 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $181,713 | $45,430 | $136,283 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $178,150 | $44,539 | $133,611 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $174,657 | $43,666 | $130,991 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $172,866 | $43,218 | $129,648 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $169,477 | $42,371 | $127,106 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $166,154 | $41,540 | $124,614 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $162,896 | $40,725 | $122,171 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $159,701 | $39,926 | $119,775 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $157,302 | $39,326 | $117,976 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $154,221 | $38,556 | $115,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map