2804 29th Ave Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $180,234
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 29th Ave, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $156,059, approximately $63 per square foot. 2804 29th Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including West Hills Elementary School and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Roberts Willie R
Bought by
Bryant Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Oldham Connie W and Griffis Katherine P
Bought by
Oldham Connie W and Griffis Katherine P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Griffis Thomas Kenneth and Huff Margaret Clair Griffis
Bought by
Oldham Connie W and Griffis Katherine P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Marvin | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Oldham Connie W | -- | -- | |
| Oldham Connie W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $14,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $876 | $14,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $883 | $12,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $12,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $12,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $12,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $12,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $140,640 | $16,680 | $123,960 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $140,640 | $16,680 | $123,960 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $131,400 | $16,680 | $114,720 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $131,400 | $16,680 | $114,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map