2804 Almaden St Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,640 - $551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Almaden St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $528,910, approximately $277 per square foot. 2804 Almaden St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Lafleur Joseph Gustave and Lafleur Joanne
Bought by
Lafleur Joseph Gustave and Lafleur Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Hoffman Kenneth J and Hoffman Tina
Bought by
Lafleur Joseph Gustave and Lafleur Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafleur Joseph Gustave | -- | None Available | |
| Lafleur Joseph Gustave | $225,000 | Western Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,407 | $277,487 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,339 | $269,405 | -- | -- |