2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Ann Ave, Brush, CO 80723. 2804 Ann Ave is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Thomson Primary School, Beaver Valley Elementary School, and Brush Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $12,950 | $1,900 | $11,050 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $12,880 | $1,580 | $11,300 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $2,170 | $2,040 | $130 |
| 2022 | $225 | $2,170 | $2,030 | $140 |
| 2021 | $929 | $9,070 | $8,470 | $600 |
| 2020 | $875 | $8,530 | $7,890 | $640 |
| 2019 | $460 | $4,360 | $1,940 | $2,420 |
| 2018 | $669 | $6,260 | $1,580 | $4,680 |
| 2017 | $667 | $6,260 | $1,580 | $4,680 |
| 2016 | $488 | $4,900 | $1,590 | $3,310 |
| 2015 | $441 | $4,900 | $1,590 | $3,310 |
| 2014 | $443 | $4,830 | $1,270 | $3,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map