Seller's Agent in 2020
Adriana Otero
Best Life Realty
(970) 370-0135
37 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $389,000
Welcome Home.Recent updates include new wood flooring in living room, open kitchen one main level bedroom.Living room w/newer recessed lighting & a wood burning fireplace w/new stone surround & wood mantle. Master bedroom has new carpet & 2 closets w/barn doors.Main level bedroom updated w/marble shower & countertops, glass door, & custom wainscotting surround.Basement offers large family room,3rd bedroom w/new wood floors,office,& spacious laundry room.Breezeway leads to garage. Central air, new sprinkler system & paves stone walkway in front yard. Large privacy fenced yard w, concrete patio. Close to schools, park, & golf course. Call to see it today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Best Life Realty License #100045776 Listed on: 06/20/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Angel Hernandez
Paisano Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondragon Merimia B | $260,000 | Equity Title Of Colorado | |
| Hernandez Joel | $125,000 | Nct | |
| Frederickson Shawn | $105,000 | Nct |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mondragon Merimia B | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Joel | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederickson Shawn | $102,338 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | Off Market | $260,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -3.7% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2020 06/20/20 | For Sale | $269,900 | +115.9% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $125,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Sold | $125,000 | -2.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | For Sale | $127,500 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $17,420 | $2,490 | $14,930 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $19,120 | $2,240 | $16,880 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $22,800 | $2,670 | $20,130 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $16,860 | $2,660 | $14,200 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $17,350 | $2,740 | $14,610 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $17,930 | $2,550 | $15,380 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $17,200 | $2,550 | $14,650 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $12,100 | $2,080 | $10,020 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $12,100 | $2,080 | $10,020 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $10,830 | $2,090 | $8,740 |
| 2015 | $975 | $10,830 | $2,090 | $8,740 |
| 2014 | $874 | $9,530 | $1,670 | $7,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,530 | $1,670 | $7,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Adriana Otero
Best Life Realty
(970) 370-0135
37 in this area
100 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Angel Hernandez
Paisano Realty Inc
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Marvin Jefferson
Arrow Realty & Management
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE915831
APN: 103733301036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.